FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
           1953
September 11 or 12     Findlay -- Preview .. There
September 18             John Marshall .......... Here
September 25           Ashland ....................... There
October 2                 Wooster ...................... Here
October 9                 Garfield Hts. .............. Here
October 16               Willoughby .................. Here
October 23               Brush ............................ Here
October 29               Bedford ....................... There
November 6               Maple Hts. ................. There
November 13             Parma ........................... There

      BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
           1953- 1954
Tue.,   Dec. 1 North Olmsted ..... Here
Sat.,   Dec. 5 Findlay .................. There
Tue.,   Dec. 8 River ...................... Here
Fri.,   Dec. 11 Maple Hts ............. There
Fri.,   Dec. 18 Garfield Hts. ....... Here
Mon. &Tues., Dec. 28 & 29 Round Robin -
  Strongsville, Fairview, Westlake, Berea
Fri.,   Jan. 8   Willoughby............ There
Fri.,   Jan. 15 Brush ...................... There
Fri.,   Jan. 22 Bedford ................. Here
Sat.,   Jan. 23 Olmsted ................ There
Fri.,   Jan. 29 Maple Hts. ............. Here
Fri.,   Feb. 5   Garfield Hts. ........ There
Fri.,   Feb. 12 Willoughby.............. Here
Fri.,   Feb. 19 Brush ........................ Here
Sat.,   Feb. 20 Elyria...................... There
Fri.,   Feb. 26 Bedford .................. There


R - S


George A. Rippl (deceased Apr. 12, 2001)


Yvonne Robinette

Nancy Root Smego (deceased July 22, 2004)

Carolyn Rossey Dumke
3590 Oak Road
Stow, OH 44224-3993
330.688.6185
E mail

Carole Rozelle Minch
14240 Uhlin Drive
Middleburg Heights, OH 44130
440.843.7983
E mail

Carol Satterwaite Oberle
6933 E. Escolonte
Tucson, AZ 85730
520.745.2346
E mail

Donald A. Sawyer
5881 S. Shandle Bl.
Mentor, OH 44060
440.257.3227

howie
Howard Saylor
1207 E. Wallings Rd.
Broadview Hts., OH 44147
440.526.5457

Norman Schieman
3602 W. Maryland Ave.
Phoenix, AZ 85019
602.841.8275

Norma Schuster Pinkie
1063 Nautical Dr.
Vermillion, OH 44089
440.967.1303

Peggy Schwandt Campion
6535 Princeton Ct.
Parma, OH 44130
440.886.1410

Marilyn Schweter Samperisi
3925 Applecrest St.
Las Vegas, NV 89108
702.645.8856

Janet Sebesky Crouch
804 Rio Poco Ct.
Henderson, NV 89015
702.558.9836
E mail

George Sell
202 S. Anderson St.
Kennewick, WA 99336
509.582.4614

Robert E. Sholtis
4677 Southwood
Brooklyn, OH 44111
216.398.1276

John M. Shondrick
316Red Fern Rd.
Chippewa Lake, OH
216.769.2350

Henry C. Sobon
4901 Cleveland Place
Metairie, LA 70003-1140
504.454.130
E mail

James Spafford (deceased January 16, 1991?)

Carol Stephans Sanford
6728 Columbia Rd.
Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
440.235.5557

Sally Smolinski
E mail **

Robert H. Strasburg
250 Brownstone Ct.
Westerville, OH 43081-4589

Tom & Marian Sturgeon
12 Cherry Lane
Olmstead Township, OH 44138-2916
  440.427.9985
  E mail     Photos



Betty Swift Zuzelski
5671 Dunham Rd.
Maple Hts., OH 44137
216-475-9219

William Szucs (deceased May 10, 2002)



CLASSMATES INFO - CLICK THE APPROPRIATE BLOCK
  A-B    C-G     H-L     M-P   R-S YOU ARE HERE   T-Z     Pics 1     Pics 2     Pics 3     Pics 4  
Back To Top Of This Page